Les bijoux de la collection Alexiane Bijoux x Noholita sont disponibles jusqu'au Dimanche 15 Novembre

Privacy & Cookies Policy

Privacy & Cookies Policy

1. Collection and use of your personal data

ALEXIANE BIJOUX is responsible for processing your personal data. The information you provide to us in connection with your orders is for ALEXIANE BIJOUX’s purposes and is used for the processing and follow-up of your orders, the after-sales service for the products ordered on our Site and the management of marketing and customer relations in relation to your customer account.

2. Protection of your personal data

Your information may be passed on to ALEXIANE BIJOUX providers for the purpose of processing orders and aftersales service and for managing marketing and customer relations, it being specified that some of these providers are located outside the European Union. We assure you in this respect that we have taken the necessary measures to ensure that this transfer of data complies with the law, in particular by completing the appropriate formalities with the CNIL (National commission for data protection).

Do we use cookies?

Yes we use cookies. Cookies enhance the convenience and the use of our website. The consumer represents that he is aware of this. Our cookies improve the user experience thanks to the follow-up and the targeting of interests. This use of cookies is bound in no way to recognizable personal information on our site.

3. Data protection

Your information will not be sold to our partners or other company or persons for the purposes of prospecting offline, in particular for postal or telephone canvassing.

4. Right to object to, correct or delete your personal data

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act you have at all times a right to access, object to, correct and delete your personal data held by ALEXIANE BIJOUX, by writing by mail and providing proof of identity to:

ALEXIANE BIJOUX

VIA DEI ROSPIGLIOSI, 1

20151 MILAN

ITALY

5. Consent

By using our site, you agree to our policy of confidentiality.